Privacy protection

Introduction to our Privacy Policy
This web site is subject to the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000). This Privacy policy explains in general terms how we protect the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. It will apply to any personal information you provide to us when registering with us on our Web site It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

CTMIS does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.
Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.
Collection of Personal Information
When you create an CTMIS account the personal information we collect may include your:
- Name
- Delivery Address
- Email Address
- Telephone Number
- Mobile Number
- Facebook address
The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:
- To deliver the products you have purchased from CTMIS
- To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
- To provide you with relevant product information
- To customize future shopping for you and improve our store.
When you register as a user on CTMIS website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.
Updating Your Personal Information
You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on CTMIS website.
Security of Your Personal Information
CTMIS ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by: - Restricting access to personal information - Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access - Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes
CTMIS uses 128 - bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. Disclosure of Personal Information
We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from CTMIS website. In exceptional circumstances CTMIS may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

CTMIS is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.
About Breaches of Privacy
If you believe that your privacy has been breached by CTMIS please contact us at